Teams Championship

PosNamePointsGapStartsPolesWinsPodiums
1Stobart MotorSport1449050101429
2DeWalt Racing Team680769441310
3Martini Racing601848222210
4Jim Robbins Team B318,51130,517005
5Lucky Strike Racing286116312001
6BURN MotorSport141130829015
7FedEx Racing Team103134615200
8KaRt Motorsport9813519001
9BMW E30 M3 Team Benson & Hedges5213973012
10Team Penske2714221000
11Other2614233000
12Kraftwerk Racing Team2014292000
13Monster Racing0144915100
14UPS MotorSport014493000
15Benson and Hedges Racing014496000
16MTCC Simsport TV2014493000
17MTCC Simsport TV1014492000
18BMW M3 E30 Team Jaegermeister014496100
19BMW Team UK014493000
20BMW E30 M3 JPS Racing014493000
21Bryan Herta Autosport014492000
22Dreyer & Reinbold Racing014492000
23Sam Schmidt Motorsports014491000
24Andretti Autosport014491000
25Vormiston Talli014490000
26Carlin Motorsports014492000
27Bartels Racing Camaro Super014494000
28McLaren MP4/8014491000
29Rally I.014491000